Junior Girls – Summer Team List 9th and 10th of December
ATTENTION
The majority of the Blackwood Courts are currently unusable, so read your match location carefully this week.

Any issues with courts, or confusion as supervisors please text Robert on 0478629280

Match rules – SDTA match rules can be found here: SDTA Match Rules

Weather cancellations – latest updates from Tennis SA are provided here: Weather Information

Absences – as we have small teams, please give me plenty of notice if your child cannot play, and where possible send me a text as well so I know to try and find a fill in. Please do this before the Wednesday of the each week (at the very latest) on 0435 991 471. You can also fill out here: Absentee spreadsheet

 

 

Girls Premier (Friday 6:30pm start)

Blackwood vs Kingswood 
Venue: Kingswood Tennis Club

 

Matches start at 6:30pm. Please arrive by 6:10pm for warm-up.

  1. Mahek Bhatt
  2. Zoe Logan (supervisor)
  3. Violet Gray
  4. Maggie Lin
  5. Liv Tijdhof  Reserve

Girls Div 1 (Friday 6:30pm start)

Blackwood vs Kingswood   
Venue: Kingswood Tennis Club

Matches start at 6:30pm. Please arrive by 6:10pm for warm-up.

  1. Millie Harris 
  2. Alex Comitis -Unavailable 
  3. Kimiya Sobhani (Supervisor)
  4. Izzy Harris
  5. Millie Brandwood

 

 

Girls Div 2 (Saturday 8:30am start)

Blackwood vs McLaren Vale
Venue: McLaren Vale Tennis Club

Matches start at 8:30am. Please arrive by 8:10am for warm-up.

  1. Amber Logan
  2. Anais Cudsi
  3. Isabella Bubb (supervisor)
  4. Connie Gould

 

Girls Div 5 (Saturday 8:30am start) 

Blackwood vs Noarlunga  
Venue: Balham Reserve Tennis Courts (Home team) 

Matches start at 8:30am. Please arrive by 8:10am for warm-up.

  1. Sophie Harris
  2. Grace Hambour
  3. Grace Morgan Reserve
  4. Magellan Morgan (Supervisor)
  5. Alice Ahmad

 

Green Ball – Red team (Saturday 10:45 start) 

Blackwood vs Walford 

Venue: Tennis World Millswood

Matches start at 10.45am. Please arrive by 10.30am for  warm-up.

  1. Aerin Kerkez -Unavailable 
  2. Allana Forgan
  3. Ella Rose Graham (supervisor )
  4. Mila Kerkez -Unavailable 
  5. Sienna Varga
  6. Scarlett Dale Fill-in

 

Green Ball – Green team (Saturday 10:45 start) 

Blackwood vs Kingswood Blue
Venue: Kingswood Tennis Club

Matches start at 10.45am. Please arrive by 10.30am for  warm-up.

  1. Jessica Bickley
  2. Phoebe McRostie
  3. Zali Menzel (supervisor)
  4. Brooklyn Bentley -Reserve
  5. Tilly Hodgson